144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 (MLS# 953276)


$1,650,000
$51,000
144 PELICAN REEF DR
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
MLS# 953276
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3190 sqft


144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
  1 / 40  
144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080 144 PELICAN REEF DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080

Property Description
INTRACOASTAL FRONT and PANORAMIC Intracoastal views will win you over! Watch the boats pass by or build a dock and have your own in your backyard.This home offers New flooring and new kitchen with top of the line cabinets, oversized master bedroom, great room, breakfast room, large dining room, office and split plan with 2 bedrooms on north wing.m. All rooms in this home are oversized. Enjoy the Salt water infinity pool and outdoor cabana bath plus a very large outdoor entertainment area,with a charming gazebo.

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2018-08-20
Region: 32-ST JOHNS COUNTY-ST AUGUSTINE AREA-E OF US-1
Area: 323-DAVIS SHORES
Price: 1650000
Real Estate Parcel #: 1585714040
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 144
Street Name: PELICAN REEF
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32080
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: PELICAN REEF
Subdivision: PELICAN REEF
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 1
Waterfront Y/N: N
Navgble to Ocean Y/N: N
Association Fee: Y
Assoc Fee: 300
Assoc Fee Freq: Quarterly
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 2002
Approx. Heated SqFt: 3190
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: from sr 312 and A1a go north . on the left look for a amall navy blue sign tfor Pelican reef it is onCassanova go to the end and enter the gate proceed to the waterfront Pelican reef dr turn right
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
Property Features
Style: Contemporary
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms
Bath: Ownr BathTub Sep Shwr
Dining: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
Major Appliances: Range Electric; Dishwasher; Refrigerator
Type of Heating: Central Heating
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling
Utilities: Water - Public; Sewer - Septic Sys
Structure: Concrete; Slab
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Roof: Shingle
Pool/Hot Tub: Pool - In Ground
Misc Exterior: Porch - Screen
Parking Facilities: Attached Garage
Approx Parcel Size: 1/2 to 1 Acre
Waterfront Descrpt: Canal
Lot Description: Regular Lot
Presently Zoned: Residential; Single Family
Road Frontage: 2 Lane Road
Road Surface: Asphalt Road
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Great Room18.0018.0018.00324.0018.00324.00
Dining Room14.0014.0017.00238.0017.00238.00
Kitchen11.0011.0015.00165.0015.00165.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.00121.0011.00121.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0014.00154.0014.00154.00
Other6.006.0010.0060.0010.0060.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0028.00392.0028.00392.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 ST AUGUSTINE PROPERTIES

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 17th of February 2020 08:01 PM