3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 (MLS# 973717)


$1,399,999
$50,001
3406 LANDS END DR
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
MLS# 973717
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  3801 sqft


3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084
  1 / 60  
3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084 3406 LANDS END DR, ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32084

Property Description
''A stunning location'' and ''absolutely impeccable interior'' are just a few ways some have come to describe this amazing custom home in Lands End of Camachee Island! With gorgeous long-range intracoastal views from almost every room, this home is sure to impress any and all visitors to the property. The interior offers 4 beds / 5 full baths with over 3800sqft, and has been completely remodeled to the highest standards while being meticulously maintained. Some of the many features of the interior include; Brazilian Cherry and travertine flooring, beautiful soapstone and granite countertops, remodeled kitchen with La Cornue custom French stove and Thermador appliances, remodeled bathrooms, remodeled in-law suite, gorgeous crystal chandeliers, new tank-less gas water heater,

Details
Maps
Documents
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2019-01-09
Region: 32-ST JOHNS COUNTY-ST AUGUSTINE AREA-E OF US-1
Area: 321-NORTH CITY-ST AUGUSTINE
Price: 1399999
Real Estate Parcel #: 1492810160
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 3406
Street Name: LANDS END
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: FL
County: ST. JOHNS
Postal Code: 32084
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: CAMACHEE ISLAND HOMESITES
Subdivision: CAMACHEE ISLAND HOMESITES
Elementary School: Ketterlinus
Middle School: Sebastian
High School: St. Augustine
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
# Stories Single Family Residential: 3
Waterfront Y/N: Y
Navgble to Ocean Y/N: Y
Association Fee: Y
Assoc Fee: 2000
Assoc Fee Freq: Annually
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 2007
Approx. Heated SqFt: 3801
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: Take May Street east toward Vilano Beach, left into Camachee Island past guard shack, past marina, Lands End Drive on left, 3406 on right hand side.
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 2
Property Features
Style: Contemporary
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms; 1 Bedroom - Guest Suite
Bath: Owner BathTub Separate Shower
Dining: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen: Breakfast Bar; Cooking Island; Food Prep Island; Pantry - Closet; Solid Surface Countertops
Major Appliances: Range Gas; Microwave; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer; EnergyStar Appliance
Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector; Water Softener-Owned; Wine Chiller
Additional Rooms: Entry Hall / Foyer; Separate Living Room; Family Room; Laundry/Utility (inside); Screened Balcony
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Built-in-Bookshelves; Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling; Ceiling 8+ Ft.; Window Treatment(s); French Door(s); Wood Floors; Marble Floors; Double Paned Windows
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Type of Heating: Central Heating; Gas Fuel
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling; Electric Source
Energy Features: Zoned System; Ceiling Fan(s)
Smart Home Features: Programmable Thermostat; Smoke Detector
Utilities: Water - Private; Sewer - Public; Gas - Bottled
Water Heater: Gas Water Heater; Tankless Water Heater
Structure: Concrete; Slab
Exterior Wall: Stucco
Roof: Spanish Style Tile Roof
Pool/Hot Tub: Pool - In Ground; Screened Pool; Heated Pool; Hot Tub / Spa
Misc Exterior: Porch - Front; Lanai - Screened; Summer Kitchen; Yard Well & Pump; Sprinkler System; Outside Lighting; Landscape Lighting
Parking Facilities: Attached Garage
Approx Parcel Size: 1.1 to 2.5 Acres
Waterfront Descrpt: Intracoastal; 2'-6' Dpth
Lot Description: Other Water View; Water Access
Presently Zoned: Residential
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Asphalt Road
Possible Financing: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Documents on File: Survey on File; Photos on File
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Supplements
new upstairs AC system, elevator availability for all 3 floors, and a Russell surround sound system. (Due to the extensive amount of upgrades and level of quality involved I implore all agents and/or interested parties to please look over the "Upgrades and Recent Renovations" list.) If you've had enough of a good time enjoying the views from inside move outside to soak up some North Florida sunshine in the screened lanai and heated salt pool. Or take a stroll through the perfectly maintained landscaping, fed by an artisan well, and enjoy those evening sea breezes. When the tide is high grab your fishing pole and kayak, launch right off the solid concrete bulkhead, and catch a redfish or trout for the evenings supper at the outdoor kitchen which also features granite counter tops and a Fisher Paykle grill! After dinner grab your favorite cocktail and enjoy beautiful sunsets from the upstairs balcony overlooking the intracoastal and North City. With high elevation, solid block construction, and a new Generac gas generator so you are also storm proof.... If you are looking for St. Augustine living at it's absolute finest it will be found here on Lands End Drive!!!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Bedroom 218.0018.0017.00306.0017.00306.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0016.00240.0016.00240.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0017.00187.0017.00187.00
Master Bedroom32.0032.0015.00480.0015.00480.00
Kitchen25.0025.0015.00375.0015.00375.00
Dining Room15.0015.0013.00195.0013.00195.00
Living Room26.0026.0020.00520.0020.00520.00
Family Room16.0016.0016.00256.0016.00256.00

Listing Office: ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY

Last Updated: February - 27 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Saturday 28th of March 2020 08:46 AM