5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 (MLS# 981450)


$825,000
$17,900
5611 DIANTHUS ST
GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043
MLS# 981450
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  5218 sqft


5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043
  1 / 15  
5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043 5611 DIANTHUS ST, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL 32043

Property Description
VIKING 5' GAS STOVE 6 BURNERS 2 OVENS 1 GRIDDEL. 2 SINKS IN KIT. FENCED IN YARD. FIRE SPRINKLERS IN CEILINGS. 2 WATER SYSTEMS. 21KW GENERATOR. 580SQ FT CLIMANT CONTROLED STORAGE IN GARAGE. STORAGE / WORK SHOP BUILDING. 2 STORE GARAGE BUILT FOR 22 FT CAMPER WITH GUEST APARTMENT. A LOT OF STORAGE NO NEED TO LEAVE THE CARS OUT OF THE GARAGE. SHRIMP, FISH, CRAB FROM THE DOCK. 3 A/C UNITS ONE REPLACED 2011 THE OTHER 2014. THE ROOFS ARE UNDER 6 YEARS OLD. 2 LAUNDRY ROOMS. 2 GAS FIRE PLACES

Details
Maps
Listing Information
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2019-02-26
Region: 16-GREEN COVE SPRINGS
Area: 161-GREEN COVE SPRINGS
Price: 825000
Real Estate Parcel #: 17072701608300111
Location, School & Taxes
Street Number: 5611
Street Name: DIANTHUS
Street Sfx: ST
State/Province: FL
County: CLAY
Postal Code: 32043
Country: USA
Legal Name of Subdiv: LITTLE PINE ISLAND
Subdivision: LITTLE PINE ISLAND
Property Description
Mobile/Mfg Home: N
Historic Area: N
Stories: 3
Waterfront Y/N: Y
Navgble to Ocean Y/N: Y
Association Fee: N
Assoc Fee Freq: N/A
CDD Fee Y/N: N
New Construction Y/N: N
Year Built: 1999
Appx. Lot Dimensions: 600x110
Approx. Heated SqFt: 5218
Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
All Bedrooms Conform: Y
Directions and Remarks
Directions: GO 17 SOUTH FROM GCS, TURN LEFT 209S, GO 6 MI, TURN LEFT ON MARANDA,( BEFORE THE TRUCK DRIVING SCHOOL), GO TO STOP SIGN ( DIANTHUS ST) TURN LEFT, HOUSE IS ON RIGHT SIDE ( RIVER SIDE).
Parking Facilities
# Garage Spaces: 4
Property Features
Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
Bath: Ownr BathTub Sep Shwr; Ownr Bath W/Whrlpool
Dining: Living/Dining Combo; Breakfast Room; Eating Space-Kitchen
Major Appliances: Range Gas; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Washer; Dryer
Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector; Security Sys.-Owned
Additional Rooms: Family Room; Lndry/Util. (inside)
Interior Amenities: Walk-in-Closet(s); Built-in-Bookshelves; Vaulted/Cath. Ceil.; Bay/Bow Window(s); Skylight(s); Tile Floors; Wood Floors; Unfurnished
Fireplace: 2 or more Fireplaces; Gas Fireplace
Type of Heating: Central Heating; Gas Fuel
Type of Cooling: Central Cooling
Energy Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities: Water Well(drinking); Sewer - Septic Sys
Structure: Wood Frame
Roof: Metal
Pool/Hot Tub: Pool - In Ground; Heated Pool-Solar
Misc Exterior: Patio - Screened; Sprinkler System; Dock/Pier; Hurricane Shutters
Fencing: Fenced Rear
Parking Facilities: Detached Garage; Garage Door Opener; RV / Boat Parking
Approx Parcel Size: 1 to 2 1/2 Acres
Waterfront Descrpt: Riverfront
Lot Description: Riverview; Water Access
Presently Zoned: Residential
Possible Financing: Cash
Occupancy: At Closing
Export Options: Publish Address
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Living Room21.0021.0017.00357.0017.00357.00
Dining Room16.0016.0019.00304.0019.00304.00
Kitchen22.0022.0013.00286.0013.00286.00
Family Room35.0035.0015.00525.0015.00525.00
Master Bedroom22.0022.0017.00374.0017.00374.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0012.00192.0012.00192.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
Bedroom 49.009.0012.00108.0012.00108.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0015.00180.0015.00180.00
Bedroom 614.0014.0021.00294.0021.00294.00
Bonus Room16.0016.0016.00256.0016.00256.00
Other8.008.0014.00112.0014.00112.00Porch
Other20.0020.0014.00280.0014.00280.00Porch
Other7.007.005.0035.005.0035.00Utility Rm

Listing Office: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES

Last Updated: February - 03 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 17th of February 2020 06:06 PM